Pro Kabaddi 2018: News, Schedule, Results, Points Table & Highlights

Pro Kabaddi 2018 teams will look to compete in a caravan format, in which the teams split into two zones of six teams. Stay updated with the latest news, results, schedule, points table and highlights from the Pro Kabaddi League Season 6. Featuring 12 teams and an extended tournament spanning over 12 weeks.

In the Zone A standings of theĀ PKL 2018, U Mumba has continued their domination with 67 points. Gujarat Fortune grants are closing on with 63 points while Puneri Paltan is slightly behind on the third place with 47 points.

Dabang Delhi created history becoming the only team this season to pick up five victories in their home leg.

PRO KABADDI 2018

Zone A

Teams P W L D PTS SD
U Mumba 18 13 4 1 72 155
Gujarat Fortunegiants 17 12 3 2 68 90
Dabang Delhi K.C. 19 10 8 1 60 18
Puneri Paltan 19 7 10 2 47 -30
Haryana Steelers 18 6 11 1 38 -68
Jaipur Pink Panthers 13 3 9 1 20 -79

Pro kabaddi 2018 highlights, schedule

Zone B

Teams P W L D PTS SD
Bengaluru Bulls 17 10 6 1 59 73
Patna Pirates 16 8 7 1 46 -8
Bengal Warriors 14 7 5 2 43 -2
Tamil Thalaivas 17 5 10 2 34 -47
U.P. Yoddha 17 4 10 3 34 -86
Telugu Titans 13 5 7 1 33 -16

Fixtures & results

Friday, December 7
Telugu Titans vs Gujarat Fortune Giants (8 PM)

Patna Pirates vs Puneri Paltan (9 PM)

Pro kabaddi 2018 point table

Thursday, December 6
UP Yoddha 30-29 Haryana Steelers

Dabang Delhi 37-33 Tamil Thalaivas

Wednesday, December 5
Haryana Steelers 35-33 Bengal Warriors

Dabang Delhi K.C. 32-31 Bengaluru Bulls

Tuesday, December 4
Patna Pirates 27-45 Gujarat Fortunegiants

Dabang Delhi K.C. 34-29 Telugu Titans

Sunday, December 2
Dabang Delhi 35-24 Puneri Paltan

U Mumba 36-26 Gujarat Fortune Giants

Saturday, December 1
Dabang Delhi 34 – 41 U Mumba

Friday, November 30
Tamil Thalaivas 35 – 35 Patna Pirates

Dabang Delhi 48 – 35 Jaipur Pink Panthers

Thursday, November 29
Puneri Paltan 20 – 35 Gujarat Fortune Giants

Bengaluru Bulls 37 – 44 Bengal Warriors

Wednesday, November 28
Haryana Steelers 33-35 Puneri Paltan

Bengaluru Bulls 34-26 Telugu Titans

Monday, November 26
Tamil Thalaivas 31-35 Telugu Titans

Bengaluru Bulls 37-27 U.P Yoddha

Sunday, November 25
Dabang Delhi K.C 27-34 Haryana Steelers

Bengaluru Bulls 32-35 Patna Pirates

Saturday, November 24
U Mumba 39-23 Dabang Delhi K.C

Bengaluru Bulls 36-22 Tamil Thalaivas

Friday, November 23
Bengaluru Bulls 31-33 Bengal Warriors

Jaipur Pink Panthers 30-30 Puneri Paltan

Thursday, November 22
Gujarat Fortunegiants 40-31 Haryana Steelers

Wednesday, November 21
Patna Pirates 45-27 Tamil Thalaivas

Gujarat Fortunegiants 39-35 U Mumba

Tuesday, November 20
Tamil Thalaivas 27-23 Telugu Titans

Gujarat Fortunegiants 26-29 Dabang Delhi K.C.

Sunday, November 18
Jaipur Pink Panthers 32-45 Bengaluru Bulls – 8 PM

Gujarat Fortunegiants 37-32 U.P. Yoddha – 9 PM

Saturday, November 17
Puneri Paltan 22-26 Bengal Warriors

Gujarat Fortunegiants 30-30 Bengaluru Bulls

Friday, November 16
Gujarat Fortunegiants 35-23 Bengal Warriors

Jaipur Pink Panthers 45-28 UP Yoddha

Thursday, November 15
Patna Pirates 38-35 Dabang Delhi K.C.

U Mumba 36-22 Tamil Thalaivas

Wednesday, November 14
Tamil Thalaivas 32-32 Haryana Steelers

U Mumba 32-29 Bengaluru Bulls

Tuesday, November 13
Puneri Paltan 25-28 Telugu Titans

U Mumba 41-24 U.P. Yoddha

Sunday, November 11
U Mumba 31-35 Haryana Steelers
Jaipur Pink Panthers 29-40 Dabang Delhi

Saturday, November 10
U Mumba 36-38 Gujarat Fortunegiants

Patna Pirates 50-30 Bengal Warriors

Friday, November 9
U Mumba 48-24 Jaipur Pink Panthers

Bengal Warriors 30-25 Telugu Titans

Thursday, November 8
Haryana Steelers 33-39 Dabang Delhi K.C

U.P Yoddha 27-37 Bengaluru Bulls

Tuesday, November 6
Jaipur Pink Panthers 38-32 Haryana Steelers

UP Yoddha 26-26 Telugu Titans

Sunday, November 4
UP Yoddha 30-30 Bengal Warriors

Dabang Delhi 38-45 Gujarat Fortunegiants

Saturday, November 3
U Mumba 31-22 Puneri Paltan

UP Yoddha 29-35 Bengaluru Bulls

Friday, November 2
UP Yoddha 24-46 Tamil Thalaivas

Jaipur Pink Panthers 25-36 Gujarat Fortunegiants

Thursday, November 1
Patna Pirates 29-27 Bengal Warriors

Wednesday, Oct 31
Dabang Delhi 27-31 Puneri Paltan

Patna Pirates 41-43 Bengaluru Bulls

Tuesday, Oct 30
Puneri Paltan 27-37 Gujarat Fortunegiants

Patna Pirates 53-32 Telugu Titans

Sunday, Oct 28
Dabang Delhi K.C. 36-38 UP Yoddha

Patna Pirates 32-43 Haryana Steelers

Saturday, Oct 27
Bengal Warriors 39 – 28 Jaipur Pink Panthers

U Mumba 40 – 39 Patna Pirates

Friday, Oct 26
Patna Pirates 41 – 30 Jaipur Pink Panthers

Gujarat Fortunegiants 36 – 25 Tamil Thalaivas

Wednesday, Oct 24
Bengaluru Bulls 42-34 Haryana Steelers

Puneri Paltan 23-29 U.P. Yoddha

Tuesday, Oct 23
U Mumba 41-20 Telugu Titans

Puneri Paltan 31-36 Tamil Thalaivas

Sunday, Oct 21
Dabang Delhi 39-30 Bengal Warriors

Puneri Paltan 27-25 Bengaluru Bulls

Saturday, Oct 20
U.P Yoddha 40-40 Bengal Warriors

Puneri Paltan 33-32 U Mumba

Friday, October 19
Patna Pirates 31-35 Telugu Titans

Puneri Paltan 29-25 Jaipur Pink Panthers

Thursday, Oct 18
Haryana Steelers 34-31 Dabang Delhi

Puneri Paltan 28-34 Gujarat Fortunegiants

Wednesday, Oct 17
Bengaluru Bulls 44-35 Tamil Thalaivas

Haryana Steelers 32-42 U Mumba

Tuesday, Oct 16
Bengal Warriors 30-25 Telugu Titans

Haryana Steelers 33-36 Jaipur Pink Panthers

Sunday, Oct 14
Patna Pirates 43-37 U.P. Yoddha

Haryana Steelers 27-45 Puneri Paltan

Saturday, Oct 13
Haryana Steelers 26 – 53 U Mumba

Telegu Titans 34 – 29 UP Yoddha

Friday, Oct 12
Haryana Steelers 32-25 Gujarat Fortunegiants

Puneri Paltan 37-41 Dabang Delhi K.C

Thursday, Oct 11
UP Yoddha 41-43 Patna Pirates

Tamil Thalaivas 27-36 Bengal Warriors

Wednesday, Oct 10
U Mumba 39-32 Jaipur Pink Panthers

Tamil Thalaivas 37-48 Bengaluru Bulls

Tuesday, Oct 9
Dabang Delhi K.C 32-32 Gujarat Fortunegiants

Tamil Thalaivas 28-33 Telugu Titans

Monday, Oct 8
Kabaddi, bloody hell! A beginner’s guide to enjoying the PKL

Puneri Paltan 34-22 Haryana Steelers

Tamil Thalaivas 32-37 U.P. Yoddha

Sunday, Oct 7
From Pretoria to Dindigul, PKL finds its feet and fans in Chennai

Tamil Thalaivas 42-26 Patna Pirates

Puneri Paltan 32-32 U Mumba

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Shares
error: Content is protected !!